Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main user page for jayhawkco

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by jayhawkco.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled69444.50/1176653.31 miles (5.90%) Rank: TBD70565.85/1640047.30 miles (4.30%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled2000 of 49255 (4.06%) Rank: TBD2109 of 86242 (2.45%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched1053 of 49255 (2.14%) Rank: TBD1078 of 86242 (1.25%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User jayhawkco has travels in 93 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
ARMArmenia133.00991.1413.42%133.00991.1413.42%
GEOGeorgia (Asia)220.58909.0824.26%220.58909.0824.26%
BRNBrunei4.88109.144.47%4.88109.144.47%
MYSMalaysia6.883042.290.23%6.883042.290.23%
BELBelgium67.008635.430.78%67.008635.430.78%
CANNova Scotia1072.504064.8926.38%1072.504067.0226.37%
CANOntario371.957536.114.94%371.957572.764.91%
CANQuebec461.8613049.553.54%461.8613049.553.54%
CANBritish Columbia89.577672.821.17%89.577683.541.17%
CANAlberta810.069221.548.78%810.0618468.604.39%
CANManitoba297.424842.796.14%297.4211310.422.63%
CANNew Brunswick535.675289.3110.13%535.675289.3110.13%
CANPrince Edward Island311.112181.7714.26%311.112181.7714.26%
CANSaskatchewan434.9312279.493.54%434.9312285.413.54%
CHESwitzerland6.554035.180.16%6.554036.130.16%
SWESweden84.1816317.460.52%84.1816317.460.52%
GBRScotland351.4010861.503.24%351.4010997.213.20%
NLDNetherlands7.326731.980.11%7.326731.980.11%
ITAItaly11.776355.550.19%11.7718880.000.06%
FRAProvence-Alpes-Cote-d’Azur4.55766.910.59%4.558669.640.05%
PRTPortugal81.752994.572.73%81.752994.572.73%
ESPCommunity of Madrid8.96888.711.01%8.96888.711.01%
CHNHong Kong3.74136.282.74%3.74136.282.74%
HUNHungary9.325572.330.17%9.325572.330.17%
IDNIndonesia271.391454.3318.66%271.393065.088.85%
ISLIceland1113.366515.9117.09%1113.366515.9117.09%
JPNJapan43.388417.400.52%43.3832790.310.13%
KGZKyrgyzstan20.202239.410.90%20.202239.410.90%
MARMorocco371.928093.724.60%371.928093.724.60%
MEXBaja California Sur12.7412.74100.00%39.82745.315.34%
NZLNew Zealand208.957137.182.93%208.957137.182.93%
PHLPhilippines127.85254.6650.20%127.85254.6650.20%
SGPSingapore16.21107.6315.06%16.21107.6315.06%
TURTurkey5.5820836.200.03%5.5820836.200.03%
USAAlaska532.512820.8018.88%532.512820.8018.88%
USAFlorida2284.3612205.4818.72%2284.3612205.4818.72%
USACalifornia877.594797.4518.29%1210.1216181.767.48%
USAOregon742.757533.859.86%742.757564.589.82%
USAWashington1054.407072.2014.91%1054.407147.8314.75%
USAArizona1892.476322.8829.93%1892.476423.1029.46%
USANew Mexico1901.9011234.3916.93%1901.9011337.8016.77%
USATexas3152.0932652.019.65%3152.0932662.359.65%
USALouisiana896.5616416.835.46%896.5616416.835.46%
USAMississippi1023.143634.9728.15%1023.143634.9728.15%
USAAlabama923.874466.0920.69%941.0610930.968.61%
USANevada882.745149.9617.14%882.745149.9617.14%
USAUtah1701.586005.3228.33%1701.586005.3228.33%
USAIdaho2544.834878.5552.16%2544.834878.5552.16%
USAMontana1473.6311301.6313.04%1473.6311301.6313.04%
USAGeorgia (USA)1136.6917814.726.38%1136.6917820.226.38%
USASouth Carolina627.1710279.536.10%627.1710279.536.10%
USAIllinois1986.1813696.4214.50%1986.1813927.1014.26%
USAKentucky787.7026281.433.00%787.7026281.433.00%
USATennessee800.5413897.235.76%800.5413897.235.76%
USAColorado9084.429084.42100.00%9084.429084.42100.00%
USAWyoming2846.096805.1341.82%2846.096805.1341.82%
USANorth Carolina674.0815248.214.42%674.0815248.214.42%
USAMissouri2581.6013389.9719.28%2581.6013608.2518.97%
USAIowa738.559046.688.16%738.559170.398.05%
USASouth Dakota772.247873.959.81%772.247873.959.81%
USANorth Dakota566.967490.117.57%566.967490.117.57%
USAArkansas728.6415890.024.59%728.6415890.024.59%
USAOklahoma1009.2412927.257.81%1009.2413029.717.75%
USAKansas4025.7010675.5837.71%4025.7010681.6737.69%
USAMinnesota2728.1711815.6923.09%2728.1711815.6923.09%
USAWisconsin615.0811736.515.24%615.0811736.515.24%
USAIndiana855.6011242.187.61%855.6011242.187.61%
USAWest Virginia216.935710.383.80%216.935710.383.80%
USAVirginia904.6610438.788.67%904.6610438.788.67%
USADistrict of Columbia5.9151.2811.52%5.9151.2811.52%
USAMaryland532.515204.3110.23%532.515204.3110.23%
USAMichigan345.119537.593.62%345.119537.593.62%
USAOhio610.2119415.023.14%610.2119415.733.14%
USAPennsylvania975.6217652.415.53%975.6217652.415.53%
USANebraska761.5610083.667.55%761.5610084.977.55%
USANew Jersey378.872814.7213.46%378.872814.7213.46%
USANew York594.7715922.813.74%594.7716017.393.71%
USAConnecticut262.243384.857.75%262.243384.857.75%
USANew Hampshire330.303296.7110.02%330.303296.7110.02%
USAVermont350.462866.1012.23%350.462866.1012.23%
USAMassachusetts364.654326.698.43%364.654330.168.42%
USADelaware112.741100.8010.24%112.741100.8010.24%
USARhode Island43.60832.985.23%43.60832.985.23%
USAMaine615.176364.069.67%615.176364.069.67%
ZAFSouth Africa11.598058.120.14%11.5917964.500.06%
VNMVietnam0.000.000.00%101.472299.004.41%
KHMCambodia0.000.000.00%303.721355.2922.41%
MMRMyanmar0.000.000.00%117.501839.056.39%
THAThailand0.000.000.00%16.213855.400.42%
BLZBelize0.000.000.00%83.91325.5725.77%
CHLChile0.000.000.00%92.926968.441.33%
MEXSonora0.00311.550.00%0.391657.960.02%
MUSMauritius0.000.000.00%28.45203.5513.97%

Stats by System

User jayhawkco has travels in 125 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
AFRafrrtrSADC Regional Trunk RoadsTier 3preview0.7338375.020.00%
ARMarmmArmenia MagistraleTier 4active133.001065.4612.48%
ASIasiahUNESCAP / ASEAN Asian HighwaysTier 3active228.5459074.120.39%
ASIasiahpUNESCAP Asian Highways (for preview)Tier 3preview781.4932430.092.41%
BELbelaBelgium Autosnelwegen / AutoroutesTier 1active54.271027.395.28%
BELbelnBelgium Gewestwegen / Route NationaleTier 5active2.957324.980.04%
BELbelrBelgium RingwegenTier 4active9.78305.883.20%
BLZblzarBelize National RoutesTier 4preview83.91313.9926.72%
CANcanabAlberta Provincial Highways 1-216Tier 4active810.069224.838.78%
CANcanabsAlberta Provincial Highways 500-986Tier 5preview2.999358.710.03%
CANcanbcBritish Columbia Provincial HighwaysTier 4active89.577558.951.18%
CANcanmbManitoba Provincial Trunk HighwaysTier 4active289.494693.786.17%
CANcanmbpManitoba Provincial RoadsTier 5preview5.326537.900.08%
CANcanmbwWinnipeg City RoutesTier 5active15.37176.378.71%
CANcannbaNew Brunswick Arterial HighwaysTier 1active516.141303.4939.60%
CANcannbcNew Brunswick Collector HighwaysTier 4active19.531961.061.00%
CANcannfCanada Select Named FreewaysTier 3preview10.93101.3310.79%
CANcannscNova Scotia Collector HighwaysTier 5active168.701904.958.86%
CANcannsfNova Scotia Arterial HighwaysTier 1active798.50798.50100.00%
CANcannstNova Scotia Trunk HighwaysTier 4active113.381373.328.26%
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active2.716294.340.04%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active371.951263.2729.44%
CANcanpePrince Edward Island Provincial HighwaysTier 4active311.112181.7714.26%
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4active51.2811682.790.44%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active422.141437.1729.37%
CANcanskSaskatchewan Provincial Highways 1-399Tier 4active434.9312358.363.52%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active2187.028208.1226.64%
CHEcheaSwitzerland Autobahnen / AutoroutesTier 1active2.641134.790.23%
CHEchegtsSwitzerland Grand Tour of SwitzerlandTier 5active3.911099.480.36%
CHLchlrnChile Rutas NacionalesTier 2preview92.926868.201.35%
ESPespaSpain Autopista / AutoviaTier 1active8.968227.440.11%
EUReureUNECE International 'E' RoadsTier 3active506.18107918.830.47%
EUReursfEurope Select Named FreewaysTier 2active30.772227.061.38%
GBRgbnaGreat Britain A RoadsTier 4active289.4828160.301.03%
GBRgbnbGreat Britain B RoadsTier 5active1.4818052.480.01%
GBRgbnmGreat Britain MotorwaysTier 1active64.071936.283.31%
GBRgbrtrlUnited Kingdom TrailsTier 5preview43.471323.403.28%
GEOgeosGeorgia Sakartvelo RoadsTier 4active220.58775.9728.43%
CHNhkgrtHong Kong RoutesTier 2active3.74136.282.74%
HUNhunfHungary FőútjaiTier 4active9.324429.320.21%
IDNidntIndonesia Jalan TolTier 1active271.391454.3318.66%
ISLislthIceland ÞjóðvegirTier 4active1113.365472.1820.35%
ITAitaaItaly AutostradaTier 1active11.774590.580.26%
JPNjpneJapan Kōsoku Jidōsha KokudōTier 1active30.857925.640.39%
JPNjpntkJapan Toshi KōsokudōroTier 2active12.52490.212.55%
KGZkgzemKyrgyzstan ЭМ RoadsTier 4active20.202228.490.91%
MARmarnMorocco Routes NationalesTier 4active371.928857.594.20%
MEXmexdMexico Federal ExpresswaysTier 1active12.744910.630.26%
MEXmexfMexico Carreteras FederalesTier 2preview27.4726627.150.10%
MUSmusmMauritius MotorwaysTier 3preview28.4561.4246.31%
NLDnldaNetherlands AutosnelwegenTier 1active7.321558.700.47%
NLDnldrwNetherlands RingwegenTier 5active2.38259.730.92%
NZLnzlmotNew Zealand MotorwaysTier 1active3.55155.902.28%
NZLnzlshNew Zealand State HighwaysTier 4active208.956549.923.19%
NZLnzltrNew Zealand Tourist RoutesTier 5active100.532651.153.79%
PHLphlePhilippines ExpresswaysTier 1active127.85254.6650.20%
PRTprtaPortugal AutoestradaTier 1active6.261880.780.33%
PRTprtveMadeira Via ExpressoTier 2active49.2749.27100.00%
GBRsctntrScotland National Tourist RoutesTier 5active4.321293.460.33%
SGPsgpexSingapore ExpresswaysTier 1active16.21100.9716.06%
SWEswemotSweden MotorvägarTier 1active84.181344.076.26%
SWEswerSweden RiksvägarTier 4active1.065740.210.02%
TURturdTurkey Devlet YollarıTier 4active5.5818849.000.03%
TURturoTurkey OtoyolTier 1active0.661963.670.03%
USAusaakAlaska State HighwaysTier 4active439.232628.8216.71%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview92.376971.971.32%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4active60.5611948.440.51%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active806.243352.8924.05%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview444.1610942.144.06%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active4638.634638.63100.00%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active28.882601.921.11%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active64.56873.247.39%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active519.326393.268.12%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active291.1216590.091.75%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active33976.2149176.8669.09%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active37.725138.770.73%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active1219.221570.1777.65%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active641.072399.5426.72%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active31.67688.074.60%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active342.369009.943.80%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active26.897523.490.36%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active1156.235412.3321.36%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active8.5121916.350.04%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active34.35507.236.77%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4active60.4513389.580.45%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active52.593315.361.59%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active36.583924.200.93%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active220.785002.804.41%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active18.206061.000.30%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active880.217897.6811.15%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active753.658786.398.58%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active301.442981.2010.11%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active2.504321.600.06%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active7.518766.280.09%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active19.385598.380.35%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active99.155929.951.67%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active7.99475.831.68%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active66.402702.622.46%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active3.251323.330.25%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active195.357137.072.74%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active365.452893.4612.63%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active173.182599.766.66%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active45.9312570.080.37%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active12.3614587.490.08%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active113.328480.261.34%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active72.074584.091.57%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active30.2312594.480.24%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active7.396156.030.12%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active102.895081.822.02%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active241.061678.0414.37%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active10.239132.550.11%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active252.8515282.431.65%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active0.751169.600.06%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active4.87386.991.26%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active22969.71137727.1916.68%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active875.457593.9811.53%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview312.013088.3610.10%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active416.883701.0711.26%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active65.564879.231.34%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active7.601987.750.38%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active164.284660.893.52%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active91.088703.621.05%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active968.203565.5727.15%
VNMvnmctVietnam Cao TocTier 1preview82.44765.7410.77%
ZAFzafnSouth Africa National HighwaysTier 3active11.598058.120.14%