Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main user page for dlsterner

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by dlsterner.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled26219.12/1159464.23 miles (2.26%) Rank: TBD26285.23/1572924.50 miles (1.67%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled924 of 47062 (1.96%) Rank: TBD935 of 78043 (1.20%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched301 of 47062 (0.64%) Rank: TBD302 of 78043 (0.39%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User dlsterner has travels in 33 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANOntario421.677536.705.59%421.677573.355.57%
CANQuebec155.2713049.501.19%155.2713049.501.19%
ISLIceland1105.796515.9116.97%1105.796515.9116.97%
USAFlorida4022.0312190.1032.99%4022.0312190.1032.99%
USALouisiana7.7616425.300.05%7.7616425.300.05%
USAMississippi118.343634.963.26%118.343634.963.26%
USAAlabama804.854474.6417.99%870.9610943.307.96%
USANevada61.795159.291.20%61.795159.291.20%
USAGeorgia (USA)887.9817801.204.99%887.9817806.704.99%
USASouth Carolina885.3110279.908.61%885.3110279.908.61%
USATennessee578.1713897.404.16%578.1713897.404.16%
USANorth Carolina2321.0315248.4015.22%2321.0315248.4015.22%
USAKentucky496.8826254.101.89%496.8826254.101.89%
USAWest Virginia750.745710.3813.15%750.745710.3813.15%
USAVirginia2994.5810439.1028.69%2994.5810439.1028.69%
USAIndiana353.7611249.703.14%353.7611249.703.14%
USADistrict of Columbia31.9651.2762.33%31.9651.2762.33%
USAMaryland2804.095201.6653.91%2804.095201.6653.91%
USAMichigan466.159537.554.89%466.159537.554.89%
USAOhio828.1219409.504.27%828.1219410.304.27%
USAPennsylvania3079.6517659.6017.44%3079.6517659.6017.44%
USANew Jersey258.992814.679.20%258.992814.679.20%
USANew York732.9815923.904.60%732.9816018.504.58%
USAConnecticut229.283384.506.77%229.283384.506.77%
USAMassachusetts293.334326.696.78%293.334330.166.77%
USANew Hampshire280.643293.478.52%280.643293.478.52%
USAVermont277.152866.109.67%277.152866.109.67%
USADelaware355.051100.7932.25%355.051100.7932.25%
USARhode Island51.50832.886.18%51.50832.886.18%
USAMaine455.386364.067.16%455.386364.067.16%
USACalifornia96.074796.852.00%96.0716186.600.59%
USAArizona12.366377.840.19%12.366482.750.19%
USAIowa0.489044.910.01%0.489168.620.01%

Stats by System

User dlsterner has travels in 38 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active187.786294.432.98%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active233.891263.7718.51%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active155.271437.1710.80%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active269.328208.213.28%
ISLislthIceland ÞjóðvegirTier 4active1105.795472.1820.21%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview101.136977.401.45%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview11.3310942.660.10%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active1.082601.580.04%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active210.09873.2324.06%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active1224.696377.9019.20%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active72.8516582.240.44%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active12238.8149158.4224.90%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active0.485148.930.01%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active65.061573.874.13%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active159.34693.3822.98%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active20.347523.830.27%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active3.6321887.250.02%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active2.793315.360.08%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active1576.103921.2940.19%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active119.095002.802.38%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active66.616061.001.10%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active407.448766.554.65%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active92.822699.373.44%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active29.351323.312.22%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active155.162932.945.29%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active1.012599.760.04%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active179.6412570.621.43%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active27.1214587.480.19%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active697.6312601.295.54%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active46.506156.030.76%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active320.391681.9819.05%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active42.699131.430.47%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active8022.38137717.135.83%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active446.207699.265.80%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active577.664879.6311.84%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active48.641987.752.45%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active155.153815.104.07%