Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main user page for dlsterner

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by dlsterner.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled26472.78/1176640.63 miles (2.25%) Rank: TBD26538.90/1639807.18 miles (1.62%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled947 of 49259 (1.92%) Rank: TBD959 of 86232 (1.11%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched306 of 49259 (0.62%) Rank: TBD307 of 86232 (0.36%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User dlsterner has travels in 33 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANOntario421.677536.115.60%421.677572.765.57%
CANQuebec155.2713049.551.19%155.2713049.551.19%
ISLIceland1105.796515.9116.97%1105.796515.9116.97%
USAFlorida4083.1812203.2833.46%4083.1812203.2833.46%
USALouisiana7.7616416.830.05%7.7616416.830.05%
USAMississippi118.343634.973.26%118.343634.973.26%
USAAlabama804.854466.0918.02%870.9610930.967.97%
USANevada61.795149.961.20%61.795149.961.20%
USAGeorgia (USA)887.9917814.724.98%887.9917820.224.98%
USASouth Carolina885.3110279.538.61%885.3110279.538.61%
USATennessee578.1713897.234.16%578.1713897.234.16%
USANorth Carolina2355.8715248.2115.45%2355.8715248.2115.45%
USAKentucky496.8826281.431.89%496.8826281.431.89%
USAWest Virginia750.745710.3813.15%750.745710.3813.15%
USAVirginia3142.9310438.7830.11%3142.9310438.7830.11%
USAIndiana353.7611242.183.15%353.7611242.183.15%
USADistrict of Columbia31.9751.2862.34%31.9751.2862.34%
USAMaryland2813.685204.3154.06%2813.685204.3154.06%
USAMichigan466.189537.594.89%466.189537.594.89%
USAOhio828.1219415.024.27%828.1219415.734.27%
USAPennsylvania3079.3617652.4117.44%3079.3617652.4117.44%
USANew Jersey258.992814.729.20%258.992814.729.20%
USANew York732.9815922.814.60%732.9816017.394.58%
USAConnecticut229.283384.856.77%229.283384.856.77%
USAMassachusetts293.334326.696.78%293.334330.166.77%
USANew Hampshire280.633296.718.51%280.633296.718.51%
USAVermont277.152866.109.67%277.152866.109.67%
USADelaware355.041100.8032.25%355.041100.8032.25%
USARhode Island51.50832.986.18%51.50832.986.18%
USAMaine455.386364.067.16%455.386364.067.16%
USACalifornia96.074797.452.00%96.0716181.760.59%
USAArizona12.366322.880.20%12.366423.100.19%
USAIowa0.489046.680.01%0.489170.390.01%

Stats by System

User dlsterner has travels in 38 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active187.786294.342.98%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active233.891263.2718.51%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active155.271437.1710.80%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active269.328208.123.28%
ISLislthIceland ÞjóðvegirTier 4active1105.795472.1820.21%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview101.676971.971.46%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview11.3310942.140.10%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active1.082601.920.04%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active210.07873.2424.06%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active1267.436391.0619.83%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active72.8516590.090.44%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active12246.3849176.8624.90%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active0.485138.770.01%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active65.061570.174.14%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active159.02688.0723.11%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active20.347523.490.27%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active5.6721916.350.03%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active2.793315.360.08%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active1585.953924.2040.41%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active119.095002.802.38%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active66.616061.001.10%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active422.568766.284.82%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active92.822702.623.43%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active29.351323.332.22%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active155.162893.465.36%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active1.012599.760.04%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active179.6412570.081.43%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active27.1214587.490.19%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active697.4312594.485.54%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active46.506156.030.76%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active320.391678.0419.09%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active42.699132.550.47%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active8181.44137713.785.94%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active451.637603.565.94%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active604.204879.2312.38%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active48.641987.752.45%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active155.153815.114.07%