Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main user page for dlsterner

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by dlsterner.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled25601.10/1145815.54 miles (2.23%) Rank: TBD25667.21/1557374.56 miles (1.65%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled899 of 46711 (1.92%) Rank: TBD910 of 75559 (1.20%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched284 of 46711 (0.61%) Rank: TBD285 of 75559 (0.38%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User dlsterner has travels in 33 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANOntario421.677532.575.60%421.677569.225.57%
CANQuebec155.2713049.501.19%155.2713049.501.19%
ISLIceland1105.236496.0117.01%1105.236496.0117.01%
USAFlorida4020.2812192.7032.97%4020.2812192.7032.97%
USALouisiana7.7316423.900.05%7.7316423.900.05%
USAMississippi118.383634.243.26%118.383634.243.26%
USAAlabama804.854474.6417.99%870.9610943.307.96%
USANevada61.795159.291.20%61.795159.291.20%
USAGeorgia (USA)887.9817801.204.99%887.9817806.704.99%
USASouth Carolina885.3110279.808.61%885.3110279.808.61%
USATennessee578.1713894.404.16%578.1713894.404.16%
USANorth Carolina1958.1915256.7012.83%1958.1915256.7012.83%
USAKentucky496.8826244.701.89%496.8826244.701.89%
USAWest Virginia725.255696.7512.73%725.255696.7512.73%
USAVirginia2845.8310439.6027.26%2845.8310439.6027.26%
USAIndiana353.7611261.903.14%353.7611261.903.14%
USADistrict of Columbia31.9651.2762.33%31.9651.2762.33%
USAMaryland2722.775202.3352.34%2722.775202.3352.34%
USAMichigan466.159537.544.89%466.159537.544.89%
USAOhio828.1119406.204.27%828.1119406.904.27%
USAPennsylvania3053.9617655.3017.30%3053.9617655.3017.30%
USANew Jersey258.992814.669.20%258.992814.669.20%
USANew York733.2115929.604.60%733.2116024.204.58%
USAConnecticut229.283384.506.77%229.283384.506.77%
USAMassachusetts321.304327.257.42%321.304330.727.42%
USANew Hampshire280.803294.208.52%280.803294.208.52%
USAVermont277.152866.109.67%277.152866.109.67%
USADelaware355.081102.4532.21%355.081102.4532.21%
USARhode Island51.50832.906.18%51.50832.906.18%
USAMaine455.386364.137.16%455.386364.137.16%
USACalifornia96.074796.852.00%96.0716185.200.59%
USAArizona12.366372.490.19%12.366477.400.19%
USAIowa0.489044.980.01%0.489168.680.01%

Stats by System

User dlsterner has travels in 38 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active187.786294.432.98%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active233.891259.6418.57%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active155.271434.5210.82%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active269.328208.293.28%
ISLislthIceland ÞjóðvegirTier 4active1105.235452.2820.27%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview101.136977.401.45%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview11.3310941.270.10%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active1.082601.580.04%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active210.10874.8724.01%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active1222.936377.9019.17%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active72.8516582.240.44%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active12237.8549128.3724.91%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active0.485149.020.01%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active65.061573.244.14%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active159.69704.7922.66%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active20.347536.040.27%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active3.6321877.840.02%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active7.993316.170.24%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active1518.633921.9638.72%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active119.095002.872.38%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active66.616061.001.10%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active257.888767.872.94%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active92.982700.103.44%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active29.351323.322.22%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active155.162946.425.27%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active1.012599.760.04%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active179.9312576.241.43%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active27.1214587.640.19%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active690.7612613.835.48%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active46.506155.900.76%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active320.391794.2017.86%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active42.699129.030.47%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active7754.53137761.105.63%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active416.117716.355.39%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active506.274879.6110.38%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active48.641987.752.45%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active129.893815.003.40%