Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main user page for dlsterner

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by dlsterner.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled27160.03/1217263.18 miles (2.23%) Rank: TBD27226.14/1684745.33 miles (1.62%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled1004 of 51456 (1.95%) Rank: TBD1014 of 92261 (1.10%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched323 of 51456 (0.63%) Rank: TBD324 of 92261 (0.35%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User dlsterner has travels in 33 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
USAArizona12.376344.080.19%12.376444.290.19%
USACalifornia96.0715465.700.62%96.0716171.010.59%
USAMaine455.386363.947.16%455.386363.947.16%
USARhode Island51.50832.986.18%51.50832.986.18%
USANew Hampshire280.633296.718.51%280.633296.718.51%
USAMassachusetts293.334326.696.78%293.334330.166.77%
USADelaware375.981100.8034.15%375.981100.8034.15%
USAMichigan466.819538.104.89%466.819538.104.89%
USANew York842.0115919.805.29%842.0116014.385.26%
USAOhio828.1119430.254.26%828.1119430.964.26%
USADistrict of Columbia31.9747.6467.10%31.9747.6467.10%
USAVirginia3320.0210438.4831.81%3320.0210438.4831.81%
USAFlorida4103.6612210.7833.61%4103.6612210.7833.61%
USAWest Virginia750.745711.0413.15%750.745711.0413.15%
USASouth Carolina885.3110284.468.61%885.3110284.468.61%
USAGeorgia (USA)888.0017814.464.98%888.0017819.964.98%
USAIowa0.489047.710.01%0.489171.420.01%
USAMaryland2926.715201.7556.26%2926.715201.7556.26%
USANorth Carolina2454.6115251.5716.09%2454.6115251.5716.09%
USAVermont277.152866.079.67%277.152866.079.67%
ISLIceland1105.806508.7416.99%1105.806508.7416.99%
USAAlabama804.854466.0818.02%870.9610930.967.97%
USAKentucky496.8826294.001.89%496.8826294.001.89%
USALouisiana7.7616411.620.05%7.7616411.620.05%
CANQuebec155.2713049.551.19%155.2713049.551.19%
USATennessee578.1713901.624.16%578.1713901.624.16%
USANew Jersey285.212814.7210.13%285.212814.7210.13%
USAIndiana353.7611234.243.15%353.7611234.243.15%
USAConnecticut229.293385.026.77%229.293385.026.77%
USAMississippi118.343633.193.26%118.343633.193.26%
USANevada61.815144.081.20%61.815144.081.20%
CANOntario421.677534.655.60%421.677571.475.57%
USAPennsylvania3200.3817655.5318.13%3200.3817655.5318.13%

Stats by System

User dlsterner has travels in 38 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active187.786292.882.98%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active233.891263.2718.51%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active155.271437.1710.80%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active269.328207.943.28%
ISLislthIceland ÞjóðvegirTier 4active1105.805465.0020.23%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview101.676971.981.46%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4active11.3310942.170.10%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active1.082602.080.04%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active231.01873.2426.45%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active1287.876398.4520.13%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active72.8516589.820.44%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active12441.3149241.2825.27%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active0.485138.590.01%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active65.061560.654.17%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active159.02676.6123.50%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active31.287526.480.42%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active5.6721929.480.03%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active2.793315.360.08%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active1691.633922.6343.12%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active119.095002.652.38%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active66.616061.001.10%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active422.158755.504.82%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active92.822702.623.43%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active45.081323.333.41%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active155.162889.885.37%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active1.012598.530.04%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active196.6212567.521.56%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active27.1114588.080.19%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active738.1112596.155.86%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active46.506160.660.75%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active320.391689.0218.97%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active42.699136.940.47%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active8355.58137723.126.07%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active452.157547.165.99%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active719.164876.8614.75%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active48.641987.722.45%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active155.153815.774.07%