Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main user page for dlsterner

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by dlsterner.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled26752.71/1211281.90 miles (2.21%) Rank: TBD26818.82/1651935.02 miles (1.62%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled977 of 50422 (1.94%) Rank: TBD987 of 87445 (1.13%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched316 of 50422 (0.63%) Rank: TBD317 of 87445 (0.36%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User dlsterner has travels in 33 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANOntario421.677536.115.60%421.677572.765.57%
CANQuebec155.2713049.551.19%155.2713049.551.19%
ISLIceland1105.796515.9116.97%1105.796515.9116.97%
USAFlorida4083.9512205.8233.46%4083.9512205.8233.46%
USALouisiana7.7616411.620.05%7.7616411.620.05%
USAMississippi118.343634.973.26%118.343634.973.26%
USAAlabama804.854466.0818.02%870.9610930.967.97%
USANevada61.795146.771.20%61.795146.771.20%
USAGeorgia (USA)887.9917814.494.98%887.9917820.004.98%
USASouth Carolina885.3110284.438.61%885.3110284.438.61%
USATennessee578.1713897.234.16%578.1713897.234.16%
USANorth Carolina2393.6815249.3315.70%2393.6815249.3315.70%
USAKentucky496.8826288.471.89%496.8826288.471.89%
USAWest Virginia750.745710.3813.15%750.745710.3813.15%
USAVirginia3319.3910439.3631.80%3319.3910439.3631.80%
USAIndiana353.7611232.813.15%353.7611232.813.15%
USADistrict of Columbia31.9751.2862.34%31.9751.2862.34%
USAMaryland2860.025204.9854.95%2860.025204.9854.95%
USAMichigan466.199537.574.89%466.199537.574.89%
USAOhio828.1219415.104.27%828.1219415.814.27%
USAPennsylvania3076.9317655.9617.43%3076.9317655.9617.43%
USANew Jersey258.992814.729.20%258.992814.729.20%
USANew York732.9815920.704.60%732.9816015.284.58%
USAConnecticut229.293384.776.77%229.293384.776.77%
USAMassachusetts293.334326.696.78%293.334330.166.77%
USANew Hampshire280.633296.718.51%280.633296.718.51%
USAVermont277.152866.079.67%277.152866.079.67%
USADelaware375.981100.8034.15%375.981100.8034.15%
USARhode Island51.50832.986.18%51.50832.986.18%
USAMaine455.386363.917.16%455.386363.917.16%
USACalifornia96.0715474.320.62%96.0716194.130.59%
USAArizona12.366332.430.20%12.366432.640.19%
USAIowa0.489047.900.01%0.489171.600.01%

Stats by System

User dlsterner has travels in 38 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active187.786294.342.98%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active233.891263.2718.51%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active155.271437.1710.80%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active269.328208.123.28%
ISLislthIceland ÞjóðvegirTier 4active1105.795472.1820.21%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview101.676971.981.46%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4active11.3310942.050.10%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active1.082601.830.04%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active231.01873.2426.45%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active1268.196393.5819.84%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active72.8516589.860.44%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active12246.4949189.6224.90%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active0.485138.770.01%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active65.061570.164.14%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active159.02683.9523.25%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active20.347514.100.27%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active5.6721923.910.03%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active2.793315.360.08%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active1624.963924.8441.40%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active119.095002.652.38%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active66.616061.001.10%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active422.158757.024.82%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active92.822702.623.43%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active29.351323.332.22%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active155.162894.595.36%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active1.012598.530.04%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active179.6412568.111.43%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active27.1214587.580.19%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active695.3312601.395.52%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active46.506160.630.75%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active320.391689.0618.97%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active42.699132.550.47%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active8294.41137718.616.02%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active457.027578.906.03%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active718.494877.6014.73%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active48.641987.722.45%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active155.153815.114.07%