Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main Travel Mapping - Highways User Page for dlsterner

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by dlsterner.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled29960.83/1227278.69 miles (2.44%) Rank: TBD30026.94/1864607.26 miles (1.61%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled1116 of 53431 (2.09%) Rank: TBD1126 of 98566 (1.14%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched351 of 53431 (0.66%) Rank: TBD352 of 98566 (0.36%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User dlsterner has highway travels in 39 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
USAArizona12.376345.380.19%12.376445.590.19%
USAWyoming213.056806.533.13%213.056806.533.13%
USAVirginia3356.3610441.8032.14%3356.3610441.8032.14%
USAVermont277.152866.079.67%277.152866.079.67%
CANQuebec155.2713049.591.19%155.2713049.591.19%
CANOntario421.677576.525.57%421.677576.525.57%
USASouth Carolina885.3110283.458.61%885.3110283.458.61%
USANew York842.1015918.085.29%842.1016013.145.26%
USANew Jersey285.212814.7210.13%285.212814.7210.13%
USAPennsylvania3223.5717658.7718.25%3223.5717658.7718.25%
USANevada61.815112.461.21%61.815112.461.21%
USAMontana360.7411284.323.20%360.7411284.323.20%
USAMississippi118.343633.193.26%118.3411153.301.06%
USAOhio1073.2719457.675.52%1073.2719458.385.52%
USAMinnesota565.6711799.884.79%565.6711799.884.79%
USAWisconsin201.7111739.541.72%201.7111739.541.72%
USAMichigan466.819550.144.89%466.819550.144.89%
USANorth Carolina2467.5115256.9616.17%2467.5115256.9616.17%
USATennessee578.2313912.194.16%578.2313912.194.16%
USAMassachusetts293.334326.786.78%293.334330.266.77%
USAMaine455.386364.197.16%455.386364.197.16%
USASouth Dakota483.877882.236.14%483.877882.236.14%
USAKentucky496.9126314.201.89%496.9126314.201.89%
USAGeorgia (USA)888.0017817.074.98%888.0017822.574.98%
USARhode Island51.50832.986.18%51.50832.986.18%
USAFlorida4105.8712219.9833.60%4105.8712219.9833.60%
USAConnecticut229.293384.856.77%229.293384.856.77%
ISLIceland1105.996514.7116.98%1105.996514.7116.98%
USANew Hampshire280.633296.718.51%280.633296.718.51%
USAAlabama804.864466.0918.02%870.9710931.007.97%
USAIndiana353.8711205.113.16%353.8711205.113.16%
USACalifornia96.0715449.480.62%96.0716167.630.59%
USANorth Dakota356.637494.064.76%356.637494.064.76%
USAMaryland3063.715204.1658.87%3063.715204.1658.87%
USADistrict of Columbia31.9747.6467.10%31.9747.6467.10%
USAWest Virginia862.065716.0215.08%862.065716.0215.08%
USALouisiana7.7616319.510.05%7.7616319.510.05%
USADelaware401.531088.9636.87%401.531088.9636.87%
USAIowa25.469049.230.28%25.469172.930.28%

Stats by System

User dlsterner has highway travels in 43 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active187.786292.992.98%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active233.891242.8318.82%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active155.271437.2110.80%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active269.328208.243.28%
ISLislthIceland ÞjóðvegirTier 4active1105.995470.9720.22%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview101.676972.011.46%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4active11.3310932.650.10%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active1.082601.960.04%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active250.76861.4529.11%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active1287.566407.6720.09%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active72.8516592.460.44%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active14606.0549243.9229.66%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active25.465138.330.50%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active72.941560.334.67%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active159.12659.8424.12%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active31.307497.910.42%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active5.6721947.380.03%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active2.793315.450.08%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active1812.373924.5646.18%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active119.095002.902.38%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active66.616075.001.10%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active36.327895.260.46%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active422.048751.724.82%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active16.475600.110.29%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active92.822702.623.43%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active45.081323.333.41%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active190.132889.546.58%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active1.012566.840.04%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active196.6212566.091.56%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active130.8214627.430.89%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active770.6812617.306.11%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active46.506160.620.75%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active106.525088.642.09%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active320.391689.0318.97%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active42.879120.180.47%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active9385.84137751.826.81%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active483.767540.416.42%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active753.154883.5515.42%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active48.641987.722.45%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active7.278704.590.08%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active164.473819.074.31%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active1.723568.300.05%