Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main Travel Mapping - Highways User Page for NocoRoads

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by NocoRoads.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled16216.83/1237186.57 miles (1.31%) Rank: 24416360.56/1878215.90 miles (0.87%) Rank: 245
Routes Traveled415 of 53505 (0.78%) Rank: 274432 of 99162 (0.44%) Rank: 272
Routes Clinched81 of 53505 (0.15%) Rank: 28381 of 99162 (0.08%) Rank: 283

Stats by Region

User NocoRoads has highway travels in 29 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
USAAlabama331.284466.097.42%393.4710931.003.60%
USAArkansas113.4315864.010.72%113.4315864.010.72%
USAArizona749.326345.3811.81%749.326445.5911.63%
USACalifornia606.9115449.483.93%608.1116167.633.76%
USAColorado3669.089078.4340.42%3669.089078.4340.42%
USADistrict of Columbia5.1847.6410.87%5.1847.6410.87%
USAFlorida820.1512219.986.71%820.1512219.986.71%
USAGeorgia (USA)231.4417817.071.30%231.4417822.571.30%
USAIowa339.319048.013.75%339.319171.723.70%
USAIdaho83.364878.531.71%83.364878.531.71%
USAKansas3.0810677.690.03%3.0810683.780.03%
USAMinnesota556.4911798.304.72%556.4911798.304.72%
USAMissouri733.2313387.595.48%733.2313608.415.39%
USAMississippi219.613633.196.04%299.9511153.302.69%
USAMontana152.7611284.321.35%152.7611284.321.35%
USANorth Dakota311.787494.064.16%311.787494.064.16%
USANebraska716.2510070.247.11%716.2510071.557.11%
USANew Mexico942.4811230.498.39%942.4811333.908.32%
USANevada129.345112.312.53%129.345112.312.53%
USAOklahoma44.0712926.190.34%44.0713066.350.34%
USAOregon225.767484.203.02%225.767514.933.00%
USASouth Carolina165.9910283.451.61%165.9910283.451.61%
USASouth Dakota356.887882.664.53%356.887882.664.53%
USATennessee128.9013912.190.93%128.9013912.190.93%
USATexas1230.0432681.043.76%1230.0432692.863.76%
USAUtah1300.576025.3821.58%1300.576025.3821.58%
USAVirginia22.2210441.800.21%22.2210441.800.21%
USAWashington2.677073.390.04%2.677149.030.04%
USAWyoming2025.236806.5329.75%2025.236806.5329.75%

Stats by System

User NocoRoads has highway travels in 39 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview75.806972.011.09%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4active5.8411924.350.05%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active235.183369.006.98%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4active217.8910932.651.99%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active1049.744587.5522.88%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active166.126407.652.59%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active14.9616592.460.09%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active6652.4649260.6813.50%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active273.105138.335.31%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active117.411560.387.52%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active13.952399.540.58%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active5.87659.840.89%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active3.085414.460.06%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active313.007899.493.96%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active113.718785.421.29%
USAusamsMississippi State HighwaysTier 4preview93.817831.081.20%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active111.762995.823.73%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active0.424290.710.01%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active122.875600.112.19%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active263.305928.104.44%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active2.24473.570.47%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active169.057134.522.37%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active178.082889.546.16%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active20.548482.830.24%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active134.214539.292.96%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active11.766160.620.19%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active123.635089.052.43%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active235.291689.0313.93%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active2.319120.180.03%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active49.8815303.040.33%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active35.491167.063.04%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active1.45386.780.37%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active8543.05137856.306.20%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active106.217544.541.41%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview12.353371.040.37%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active195.663719.505.26%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active14.344883.550.29%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active2.674660.890.06%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active586.653568.3016.44%