Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main Travel Mapping - Highways User Page for NWI_Irish96

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by NWI_Irish96.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled53519.50/1237127.04 miles (4.33%) Rank: 7153744.34/1872518.43 miles (2.87%) Rank: 72
Routes Traveled1370 of 53490 (2.56%) Rank: 961395 of 98935 (1.41%) Rank: 99
Routes Clinched605 of 53490 (1.13%) Rank: 67608 of 98935 (0.61%) Rank: 68

Stats by Region

User NWI_Irish96 has highway travels in 50 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANOntario0.207576.520.00%0.207576.520.00%
USACalifornia1098.9715449.487.11%1101.3616167.636.81%
USAOregon57.817485.560.77%57.817516.300.77%
USAIdaho8.824878.530.18%8.824878.530.18%
USAColorado1831.099078.4320.17%1831.099078.4320.17%
USAMissouri866.6313387.596.47%866.6313608.416.37%
USASouth Dakota458.127882.235.81%458.127882.235.81%
USANebraska464.7510070.014.62%464.7510071.314.61%
USAArkansas278.3415884.181.75%278.3415884.181.75%
USAMississippi342.393633.199.42%342.3911153.303.07%
USAWyoming720.566806.5310.59%720.566806.5310.59%
USAFlorida1112.6812219.969.11%1112.6812219.969.11%
USAMinnesota590.3111799.885.00%590.3111799.885.00%
USASouth Carolina358.5210283.453.49%358.5210283.453.49%
USAIllinois8397.6413698.8361.30%8523.4013932.6861.18%
USAAlabama596.674466.0913.36%661.0510931.006.05%
USANorth Carolina299.2415256.961.96%299.2415256.961.96%
USAMichigan5391.509550.1456.45%5391.509550.1456.45%
USAMaryland452.455204.168.69%452.455204.168.69%
USAOklahoma497.9312926.183.85%497.9313066.363.81%
USATennessee800.4813912.195.75%800.4813912.195.75%
USANevada81.855112.301.60%81.855112.301.60%
USAVermont45.622866.071.59%45.622866.071.59%
USATexas816.4732681.082.50%816.4732692.902.50%
USAMassachusetts262.214326.786.06%262.214330.266.06%
USAUtah691.516025.3811.48%691.516025.3811.48%
USARhode Island24.01832.982.88%24.01832.982.88%
USALouisiana109.4616319.510.67%109.4616319.510.67%
USANew Jersey270.422814.729.61%270.422814.729.61%
USADistrict of Columbia33.5047.6470.32%33.5047.6470.32%
USAArizona1172.086345.3818.47%1201.266445.5918.64%
USAConnecticut111.753384.853.30%111.753384.853.30%
USAVirginia472.9910441.804.53%472.9910441.804.53%
USAOhio2166.7219457.6311.14%2166.7219458.3311.14%
USANew Mexico616.2511230.495.49%616.2511333.905.44%
USAMontana608.6511284.325.39%608.6511284.325.39%
USAMaine27.586364.190.43%27.586364.190.43%
USAIowa1029.399049.2311.38%1029.399172.9311.22%
USANorth Dakota387.467494.065.17%387.467494.065.17%
USAPennsylvania965.1117661.315.46%965.1117661.315.46%
USAWisconsin3004.6111739.5425.59%3004.6111739.5425.59%
USADelaware16.721088.261.54%16.721088.261.54%
USAWest Virginia460.595716.028.06%460.595716.028.06%
USANew York455.4715918.082.86%458.6116013.142.86%
USAIndiana11200.0011205.1199.95%11200.0011205.1199.95%
USAWashington496.627073.397.02%496.627149.036.95%
USAKansas468.6710672.344.39%468.6710678.444.39%
USAGeorgia (USA)560.2217817.073.14%560.2217822.573.14%
USAKentucky2211.0326314.288.40%2211.0326314.288.40%
USANew Hampshire127.433296.713.87%127.433296.713.87%

Stats by System

User NWI_Irish96 has highway travels in 56 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active0.206292.990.00%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview94.306972.011.35%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active197.623369.005.87%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4active238.3110932.652.18%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active248.164587.555.41%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active218.146407.653.40%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active35.7316592.460.22%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active23231.1149260.7647.16%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active320.565138.336.24%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active234.761560.3315.05%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active96.30659.8414.59%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active4470.289011.6149.61%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active7492.807497.9199.93%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active28.355409.000.52%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active780.4321947.463.56%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active172.18506.7233.98%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active101.693315.453.07%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active57.043924.561.45%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active8.185002.900.16%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active2382.376075.0039.22%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active74.217895.260.94%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active72.638785.420.83%
USAusamsMississippi State HighwaysTier 4preview22.057831.080.28%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active11.648751.720.13%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active47.305600.110.84%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active6.335927.900.11%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active77.022702.622.85%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active6.961323.330.53%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active0.457134.520.01%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active232.962889.548.06%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active21.1648.3243.79%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active1.012566.680.04%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active82.5112566.090.66%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview3.1496.183.26%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active296.4514627.392.03%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active47.238482.830.56%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active3.164539.290.07%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active49.5512619.840.39%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active2.27662.220.34%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active67.836160.621.10%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active95.625088.641.88%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active470.641689.0327.86%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active53.349120.180.58%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active20.1215303.090.13%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active0.61386.780.16%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active16897.92137863.6312.26%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active418.937543.965.55%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview295.503371.058.77%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active110.403719.502.97%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active52.244883.551.07%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active45.621987.722.29%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active52.204660.891.12%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active1358.748704.5915.61%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active51.453819.071.35%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active110.603568.303.10%