Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled83270.43/998197.90 miles (8.34%) Rank: TBD95088.93/1362489.19 miles (6.98%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled2209 of 35407 (6.24%) Rank: TBD3062 of 53155 (5.76%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched946 of 35407 (2.67%) Rank: TBD1404 of 53155 (2.64%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.731812.343.90%70.7313025.700.54%
USAHawaii230.10974.9623.60%230.10974.9623.60%
USATexas5343.0832579.5016.40%5343.0832589.9016.39%
USAFlorida5992.246031.6399.35%11564.2012195.7094.82%
USACalifornia3574.334838.6373.87%6333.4816196.1039.10%
USAOregon1043.587517.5513.88%1043.587547.5413.83%
USAWashington891.847066.2712.62%891.847129.0612.51%
USAArizona1714.056339.5527.04%1717.986448.1926.64%
USANew Mexico1779.3311236.0015.84%1798.3011340.8015.86%
USALouisiana1649.373302.3049.95%1900.5516439.2011.56%
USAMississippi1988.413634.2454.71%1988.413634.2454.71%
USAAlabama2830.974475.4363.26%4509.1710944.1041.20%
USANevada1107.895188.3721.35%1107.895188.3721.35%
USAUtah1284.286009.0421.37%1284.286009.0421.37%
USAIdaho1076.814879.7522.07%1076.814879.7522.07%
USAMontana1851.7211320.2016.36%1851.7211320.2016.36%
USAGeorgia (USA)3665.266588.4255.63%5177.4117821.9029.05%
USASouth Carolina3266.2710276.5031.78%3266.2710276.5031.78%
USAIllinois3101.9913694.0022.65%3101.9913924.7022.28%
USAKentucky1028.1326191.003.93%1028.1326191.003.93%
USATennessee2051.7413900.7014.76%2051.7413900.7014.76%
USAColorado1343.689091.9314.78%1343.689091.9314.78%
USAWyoming1026.136809.5315.07%1026.136809.5315.07%
USANorth Carolina3584.5915233.7023.53%3584.5915233.7023.53%
USAMissouri1737.4613412.0012.95%1737.4613620.1012.76%
USAIowa2336.959047.4425.83%2357.339172.4825.70%
USASouth Dakota730.997873.379.28%730.997873.379.28%
USANorth Dakota635.227496.608.47%635.227496.608.47%
USAArkansas1032.794428.5423.32%1032.7915910.806.49%
USAOklahoma1442.9712889.8011.19%1442.9712989.5011.11%
USAKansas1168.5310677.3010.94%1168.5310683.4010.94%
USAMinnesota1168.3011851.509.86%1168.3011851.509.86%
USAWisconsin1065.5511732.509.08%1065.5511732.509.08%
USAIndiana1178.9111259.5010.47%1178.9111259.5010.47%
USAWest Virginia801.065668.8714.13%801.065668.8714.13%
USAVirginia2370.4910444.0022.70%2370.4910444.0022.70%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8951.1160.43%30.8951.1160.43%
USAMaryland1835.365194.7035.33%1835.365194.7035.33%
USAMichigan1679.169539.4717.60%1679.169539.4717.60%
USAOhio1598.5519420.408.23%1598.5519421.208.23%
USAPennsylvania3646.6317624.2020.69%3646.6317624.2020.69%
USANebraska652.3710087.006.47%652.3710088.306.47%
USANew Jersey1092.352813.2438.83%1092.352813.2438.83%
USANew York2077.2315940.8013.03%2079.7916043.5012.96%
USAConnecticut371.473384.9910.97%371.473384.9910.97%
USAMassachusetts695.864330.5916.07%695.864334.0716.06%
USANew Hampshire427.023294.3212.96%427.023294.3212.96%
USAVermont410.762866.1014.33%410.762866.1014.33%
USADelaware1106.751115.5899.21%1106.751115.5899.21%
USARhode Island109.00832.8313.09%109.00832.8313.09%
USAMaine371.316364.415.83%371.316364.415.83%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211664.790.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.731430.924.94%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998208.030.17%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview1974.426977.4028.30%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4preview98.1011963.960.82%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active290.283335.268.70%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview2967.5210947.3427.11%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.644640.981.22%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502602.060.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active888.40888.40100.00%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview5780.656372.8090.71%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview3912.9716479.0223.75%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.92890.5719.75%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active47055.2549095.4295.84%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active921.205154.8717.87%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active847.891602.1952.92%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.652400.757.02%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active502.95803.3362.61%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active840.959010.649.33%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137535.411.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455412.394.28%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active87.6221824.540.40%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active34.35507.276.77%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4preview308.2813399.932.30%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active149.053318.754.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active876.253915.7022.38%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035002.870.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066062.932.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677939.633.16%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active165.998804.181.89%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.192988.306.40%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554330.800.98%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active597.368774.906.81%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.830.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active77.275934.851.30%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active6.82475.131.44%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962700.236.22%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.751323.3015.40%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active381.067138.305.34%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active94.962922.323.25%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active183.26354.9251.63%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active125.022618.174.78%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active664.9412592.025.28%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview3.68103.813.55%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514587.990.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active288.128341.443.45%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active310.574583.286.78%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1055.7712547.638.41%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.36662.175.49%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active758.006084.8412.46%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active96.015086.151.89%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active1003.201790.7556.02%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active362.379135.443.97%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active600.2915208.913.95%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active223.721171.3619.10%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active30.32388.097.81%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active34597.12137815.9725.10%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1157.497789.8914.86%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview228.043061.607.45%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active134.963689.253.66%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active262.424880.255.38%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.750.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active89.614654.491.93%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active136.388702.111.57%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.613805.982.28%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773565.272.57%