Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled82598.20/955277.27 miles (8.65%) Rank: TBD94556.47/1349192.38 miles (7.01%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled2118 of 33473 (6.33%) Rank: TBD2984 of 51282 (5.82%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched933 of 33473 (2.79%) Rank: TBD1356 of 51282 (2.64%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.731812.573.90%70.7313024.200.54%
USAHawaii230.10974.9623.60%230.10974.9623.60%
USATexas5343.0532489.7016.45%5343.0532579.0016.40%
USAFlorida5971.976024.1499.13%11271.3012190.3092.46%
USACalifornia3574.324833.9373.94%6324.2916185.6039.07%
USAOregon1043.587517.5513.88%1052.807556.7513.93%
USAWashington891.847066.3212.62%891.847129.1112.51%
USAArizona1714.056339.5527.04%1717.986448.1926.64%
USANew Mexico1779.3311236.0015.84%1798.3011340.8015.86%
USALouisiana1649.353301.9849.95%1649.3516443.5010.03%
USAMississippi1988.413634.2454.71%1988.413634.2454.71%
USAAlabama2830.974475.4363.26%4509.1710944.1041.20%
USANevada1107.925188.4021.35%1107.925188.4021.35%
USAUtah1284.286009.9421.37%1284.286009.9421.37%
USAIdaho1076.814882.2322.06%1076.814882.2322.06%
USAMontana1851.7211350.0016.31%1851.7211350.0016.31%
USAGeorgia (USA)3676.566613.9555.59%5244.0618409.9028.48%
USASouth Carolina2654.444500.5558.98%3266.2710276.5031.78%
USAIllinois3101.6813690.2022.66%3101.6813923.5022.28%
USAKentucky1009.9326191.003.86%1009.9326191.003.86%
USATennessee2051.7213900.6014.76%2051.7213900.6014.76%
USAColorado1343.689091.9314.78%1343.689091.9314.78%
USAWyoming1025.716790.6915.10%1025.716790.6915.10%
USANorth Carolina3575.4115219.8023.49%3575.4115219.8023.49%
USAMissouri1737.4413401.7012.96%1737.4413609.8012.77%
USAIowa2329.689047.8625.75%2349.059172.9125.61%
USASouth Dakota730.997882.599.27%730.997882.599.27%
USANorth Dakota635.227496.608.47%635.227496.608.47%
USAArkansas1032.794428.5423.32%1032.7915856.306.51%
USAOklahoma1442.8312884.6011.20%1442.8312984.3011.11%
USAKansas1168.5210678.5010.94%1168.5210684.6010.94%
USAMinnesota1168.3011851.509.86%1168.3011851.509.86%
USAWisconsin1065.5511729.609.08%1065.5511729.609.08%
USAIndiana1178.9111259.5010.47%1178.9111259.5010.47%
USAWest Virginia801.065668.8814.13%801.065668.8814.13%
USAVirginia2370.4710447.8022.69%2370.4710447.8022.69%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8650.9860.54%30.8650.9860.54%
USAMaryland1835.875193.3235.35%1835.875193.3235.35%
USAMichigan1679.169539.8717.60%1679.169539.8717.60%
USAOhio1598.5419421.208.23%1598.5419421.908.23%
USAPennsylvania3642.7617582.5020.72%3642.7617582.5020.72%
USANebraska652.3710087.006.47%652.3710088.306.47%
USANew Jersey1092.372812.9238.83%1092.372812.9238.83%
USANew York2067.3715939.8012.97%2067.3716042.4012.89%
USAConnecticut371.473385.7710.97%371.473385.7710.97%
USAMassachusetts695.864330.4616.07%695.864333.9416.06%
USANew Hampshire427.023293.3912.97%427.023293.3912.97%
USAVermont410.762866.1014.33%410.762866.1014.33%
USADelaware1104.151115.5898.98%1104.151115.5898.98%
USARhode Island109.00832.8313.09%109.00832.8313.09%
USAMaine371.316364.435.83%371.316364.435.83%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211664.590.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.731430.924.94%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998208.260.17%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview1974.426977.4028.30%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4preview98.0811908.570.82%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active290.283335.268.70%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview2967.5410950.7427.10%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.644640.981.22%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502604.130.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active887.77888.4099.93%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview5507.986374.8186.40%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview3669.5916508.6422.23%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.92890.5719.75%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active47054.7449093.2695.85%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active912.045153.7817.70%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active841.471606.6152.38%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.652403.247.02%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active502.94797.5263.06%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active840.819008.299.33%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137535.411.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455413.594.28%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active69.4221824.540.32%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active34.35507.276.77%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4preview57.0613404.260.43%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active149.053318.624.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active875.963914.0922.38%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035002.890.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066062.932.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677939.633.16%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active166.008790.921.89%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.192988.306.40%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554360.590.98%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active589.508753.426.73%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.830.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active77.275934.851.30%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active6.82475.131.44%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962699.306.22%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.721325.0415.37%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active381.067138.305.34%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active94.962916.213.26%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active183.28354.9751.63%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active125.022618.174.78%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active664.9412590.125.28%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview1.12103.811.08%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514588.760.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active288.128341.353.45%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active310.574583.286.78%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1026.6112490.138.22%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.36662.175.49%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4preview758.006084.8412.46%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active96.015086.121.89%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active993.841770.3056.14%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active362.379135.183.97%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active600.2915203.623.95%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active223.721171.2919.10%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active30.27385.867.84%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active34565.44137792.2425.09%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1145.267788.1414.71%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview227.023061.387.42%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active134.963688.253.66%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active262.134878.895.37%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.750.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active89.614654.551.93%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active136.388695.671.57%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.613805.992.28%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773563.802.58%