Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled83224.16/978236.90 miles (8.51%) Rank: TBD94584.30/1351194.68 miles (7.00%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled2204 of 34071 (6.47%) Rank: TBD3011 of 51771 (5.82%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched945 of 34071 (2.77%) Rank: TBD1375 of 51771 (2.66%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.731812.343.90%70.7313025.600.54%
USAHawaii230.10974.9623.60%230.10974.9623.60%
USATexas5343.0532569.0016.41%5343.0532579.4016.40%
USAFlorida5972.086024.2599.13%11382.2012190.4093.37%
USACalifornia3574.334838.6373.87%6324.2916186.9039.07%
USAOregon1043.587517.5513.88%1052.807556.7513.93%
USAWashington891.847066.2712.62%891.847129.0612.51%
USAArizona1714.056339.5527.04%1717.986448.1926.64%
USANew Mexico1779.3311236.0015.84%1798.3011340.8015.86%
USALouisiana1649.373302.3049.95%1649.3716439.2010.03%
USAMississippi1988.413634.2454.71%1988.413634.2454.71%
USAAlabama2830.974475.4363.26%4509.1710944.1041.20%
USANevada1107.895188.3721.35%1107.895188.3721.35%
USAUtah1284.286009.0421.37%1284.286009.0421.37%
USAIdaho1076.814879.7522.07%1076.814879.7522.07%
USAMontana1851.7211350.0016.31%1851.7211350.0016.31%
USAGeorgia (USA)3669.996607.4555.54%5139.3317858.9028.78%
USASouth Carolina3266.2710276.5031.78%3266.2710276.5031.78%
USAIllinois3101.7913690.4022.66%3101.7913921.1022.28%
USAKentucky1009.9326191.003.86%1009.9326191.003.86%
USATennessee2051.7413900.7014.76%2051.7413900.7014.76%
USAColorado1343.689091.9314.78%1343.689091.9314.78%
USAWyoming1026.046802.1515.08%1026.046802.1515.08%
USANorth Carolina3584.5415234.2023.53%3584.5415234.2023.53%
USAMissouri1737.4413400.5012.97%1737.4413608.7012.77%
USAIowa2336.499047.3525.83%2356.879172.3925.70%
USASouth Dakota730.997873.379.28%730.997873.379.28%
USANorth Dakota635.227496.608.47%635.227496.608.47%
USAArkansas1032.794428.5423.32%1032.7915910.806.49%
USAOklahoma1442.8312884.6011.20%1442.8312984.3011.11%
USAKansas1168.5210678.5010.94%1168.5210684.6010.94%
USAMinnesota1168.3011851.509.86%1168.3011851.509.86%
USAWisconsin1065.5511732.509.08%1065.5511732.509.08%
USAIndiana1178.9111259.5010.47%1178.9111259.5010.47%
USAWest Virginia801.065668.8814.13%801.065668.8814.13%
USAVirginia2370.4910449.4022.69%2370.4910449.4022.69%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8951.1160.43%30.8951.1160.43%
USAMaryland1835.215193.5135.34%1835.215193.5135.34%
USAMichigan1679.169539.4717.60%1679.169539.4717.60%
USAOhio1598.5519420.408.23%1598.5519421.208.23%
USAPennsylvania3644.9917600.4020.71%3644.9917600.4020.71%
USANebraska652.3710087.006.47%652.3710088.306.47%
USANew Jersey1092.332813.2238.83%1092.332813.2238.83%
USANew York2067.3815941.1012.97%2067.3816043.8012.89%
USAConnecticut371.473387.0610.97%371.473387.0610.97%
USAMassachusetts695.864330.4616.07%695.864333.9416.06%
USANew Hampshire427.023293.3912.97%427.023293.3912.97%
USAVermont410.762866.1014.33%410.762866.1014.33%
USADelaware1106.751115.5899.21%1106.751115.5899.21%
USARhode Island109.00832.8313.09%109.00832.8313.09%
USAMaine371.316364.415.83%371.316364.415.83%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211664.710.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.731430.924.94%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998208.030.17%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview1974.426977.4028.30%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4preview98.1011963.960.82%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active290.283335.268.70%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview2967.5410947.3627.11%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.644640.981.22%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502604.130.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active888.40888.40100.00%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview5618.846374.8188.14%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview3844.6016472.7023.34%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.92890.5719.75%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active47054.8849095.0595.84%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active920.715153.7817.86%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active844.981607.1152.58%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.652400.757.02%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active502.95803.3362.61%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active840.929008.499.33%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137535.411.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455413.594.28%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active69.4221824.540.32%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active34.35507.276.77%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4preview57.0913399.930.43%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active149.053318.624.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active876.253915.0722.38%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035002.870.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066062.932.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677939.633.16%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active166.008791.121.89%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.192988.306.40%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554360.590.98%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active597.368775.256.81%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.830.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active77.275934.851.30%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active6.82475.131.44%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962699.306.22%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.721323.2815.40%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active381.067138.305.34%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active94.962922.073.25%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active183.26354.9251.63%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active125.022618.174.78%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active664.9412592.155.28%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview1.12103.811.08%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514587.990.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active288.128341.353.45%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active310.574583.286.78%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1046.8112525.788.36%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.36662.175.49%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active758.006084.8412.46%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active96.015086.151.89%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active995.751778.3055.99%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active362.379135.443.97%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active600.2915203.693.95%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active223.721171.3119.10%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active30.27385.867.84%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active34563.79137797.3625.08%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1152.077794.3914.78%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview228.043061.577.45%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active134.963689.043.66%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active262.134880.435.37%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.750.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active89.614654.491.93%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active136.388699.581.57%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.613805.992.28%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773564.662.57%