Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled80439.57/887981.33 miles (9.06%) Rank: TBD92049.40/1252947.28 miles (7.35%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled2017 of 30362 (6.64%) Rank: TBD2874 of 46283 (6.21%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched883 of 30362 (2.91%) Rank: TBD1286 of 46283 (2.78%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.741815.263.90%70.7413027.600.54%
USAHawaii230.10974.9623.60%230.10974.9623.60%
USAFlorida5961.346015.3299.10%10996.1012187.6090.22%
USACalifornia3569.864832.5773.87%6316.7116209.9038.97%
USAOregon1047.037523.5913.92%1056.257554.6113.98%
USAWashington885.397063.2612.54%885.397117.5012.44%
USAArizona1584.956339.5525.00%1584.956444.3724.59%
USANew Mexico1132.9911228.4010.09%1135.2711294.1010.05%
USATexas4061.4432461.3012.51%4061.4432468.8012.51%
USALouisiana1649.353301.9849.95%1649.3516442.7010.03%
USAMississippi1988.413634.2454.71%1988.413634.2454.71%
USAAlabama2825.864475.4363.14%4504.0510944.1041.16%
USANevada1107.925188.3621.35%1107.925188.3621.35%
USAUtah1288.745994.0721.50%1288.745994.0721.50%
USAIdaho1076.804883.5922.05%1076.804883.5922.05%
USAMontana1851.7111349.5016.32%1851.7111349.5016.32%
USAGeorgia (USA)3660.786595.9955.50%5167.8318381.6028.11%
USASouth Carolina2658.044502.1259.04%3270.1410290.5031.78%
USAIllinois3101.4213689.0022.66%3101.4213909.3022.30%
USAKentucky1009.9326191.703.86%1009.9326191.703.86%
USATennessee2051.7213900.6014.76%2051.7213900.6014.76%
USAColorado1344.669067.9914.83%1344.669067.9914.83%
USAWyoming1025.486788.0715.11%1025.486788.0715.11%
USANorth Carolina3578.0415206.4023.53%3578.0415206.4023.53%
USAMissouri1737.4313405.3012.96%1737.4313612.5012.76%
USAIowa2326.529043.8525.72%2345.899130.1925.69%
USASouth Dakota730.037875.149.27%730.037875.149.27%
USANorth Dakota635.227496.588.47%635.227496.588.47%
USAArkansas1032.784428.5323.32%1032.7815855.706.51%
USAOklahoma1442.8312889.5011.19%1442.8312964.0011.13%
USAKansas1167.0410678.6010.93%1167.0410684.7010.92%
USAMinnesota1168.3011860.409.85%1168.3011860.409.85%
USAWisconsin1065.5511734.909.08%1065.5511734.909.08%
USAIndiana1178.9111267.7010.46%1178.9111267.7010.46%
USAWest Virginia800.935639.9514.20%800.935639.9514.20%
USAVirginia2370.0510457.2022.66%2370.0510457.2022.66%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8650.9860.54%30.8650.9860.54%
USAMaryland1831.905180.8235.36%1831.905180.8235.36%
USAMichigan1679.169557.7417.57%1679.169557.7417.57%
USAOhio1599.0119421.708.23%1599.0119421.708.23%
USAPennsylvania3638.4717515.9020.77%3638.4717515.9020.77%
USANebraska591.5910087.005.86%591.5910106.605.85%
USANew Jersey1092.372811.9138.85%1092.372811.9138.85%
USANew York2067.7915945.9012.97%2067.7916050.4012.88%
USAConnecticut371.473385.4410.97%371.473385.4410.97%
USAMassachusetts695.834326.7316.08%695.834330.2116.07%
USANew Hampshire427.023296.6612.95%427.023296.6612.95%
USAVermont410.762866.1014.33%410.762866.1014.33%
USADelaware1102.391111.2299.21%1102.391111.2299.21%
USARhode Island111.34832.6313.37%111.34832.6313.37%
USAMaine371.316363.185.84%371.316363.185.84%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211664.360.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.741436.354.92%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998202.150.17%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview1974.426977.4028.30%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4preview98.0811907.980.82%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active161.183335.264.83%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview2982.7210972.9327.18%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.644640.981.22%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502603.780.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active886.96886.96100.00%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview5235.346373.6382.14%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview3631.8816524.7121.98%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.92890.5719.75%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active46401.5749014.3594.67%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active912.045153.7817.70%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active753.661621.9546.47%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.272402.867.00%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active502.27796.8563.03%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active840.819007.419.33%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137543.611.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455413.694.28%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active67.3321815.790.31%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active41.48580.947.14%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4preview57.0613403.390.43%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active148.973318.214.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active875.223904.8722.41%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035003.110.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066059.842.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677948.523.15%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active166.008790.201.89%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.192988.306.40%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554360.590.98%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active589.378735.196.75%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.820.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active56.595934.850.95%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active0.29475.130.06%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962702.596.21%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.721325.4315.37%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active19.487130.710.27%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active94.962817.463.37%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active183.20350.9552.20%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active125.022618.134.78%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active664.0212594.495.27%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview1.12105.651.06%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514588.790.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active288.128345.153.45%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active310.574585.876.77%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1026.8712431.898.26%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.47651.425.60%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4preview758.166082.5012.46%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active95.605079.211.88%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active986.031755.7556.16%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active362.379135.183.97%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active425.0015195.702.80%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active142.961156.1912.37%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active14.01386.333.63%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active33631.61137777.2024.41%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1123.237834.3014.34%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview266.982720.879.81%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active134.943669.663.68%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active263.724882.125.40%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.750.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active83.164651.481.79%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active133.578695.811.54%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.613780.052.29%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773563.802.58%