Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled81293.55/919823.11 miles (8.84%) Rank: TBD93217.83/1314602.80 miles (7.09%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled2059 of 31794 (6.48%) Rank: TBD2928 of 46894 (6.24%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched907 of 31794 (2.85%) Rank: TBD1335 of 46894 (2.85%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.731815.263.90%70.7313027.600.54%
USAHawaii230.10974.9623.60%230.10974.9623.60%
USAFlorida5961.916015.8999.10%11223.7012185.3092.11%
USACalifornia3569.864832.5773.87%6323.0316209.9039.01%
USAOregon1043.587517.5513.88%1052.807548.5713.95%
USAWashington891.857063.6612.63%891.857117.9012.53%
USAArizona1714.056339.5527.04%1717.986444.3726.66%
USANew Mexico1771.7811236.0015.77%1790.8211301.6015.85%
USATexas4060.9232481.7012.50%4060.9232489.3012.50%
USALouisiana1649.353301.9849.95%1649.3516442.7010.03%
USAMississippi1988.413634.2454.71%1988.413634.2454.71%
USAAlabama2830.974475.4363.26%4509.1710944.1041.20%
USANevada1107.925188.3621.35%1107.925188.3621.35%
USAUtah1284.126004.9421.38%1284.126004.9421.38%
USAIdaho1076.804883.5922.05%1076.804883.5922.05%
USAMontana1851.7211349.5016.32%1851.7211349.5016.32%
USAGeorgia (USA)3676.566613.9555.59%5244.0618409.9028.48%
USASouth Carolina2658.044502.1259.04%3270.1410291.1031.78%
USAIllinois3101.6813689.9022.66%3101.6813910.3022.30%
USAKentucky1009.9326195.403.86%1009.9326195.403.86%
USATennessee2051.7213900.6014.76%2051.7213900.6014.76%
USAColorado1344.669067.9914.83%1344.669067.9914.83%
USAWyoming1025.486788.0715.11%1025.486788.0715.11%
USANorth Carolina3575.7315210.2023.51%3575.7315210.2023.51%
USAMissouri1737.4313402.9012.96%1737.4313611.0012.76%
USAIowa2326.519043.8425.72%2345.889130.1825.69%
USASouth Dakota730.587875.699.28%730.587875.699.28%
USANorth Dakota635.227496.588.47%635.227496.588.47%
USAArkansas1034.154429.9023.34%1034.1515857.606.52%
USAOklahoma1442.8312884.6011.20%1442.8312960.1011.13%
USAKansas1168.5210678.6010.94%1168.5210684.7010.94%
USAMinnesota1168.3011860.409.85%1168.3011860.409.85%
USAWisconsin1065.5511736.109.08%1065.5511736.109.08%
USAIndiana1178.9111267.7010.46%1178.9111267.7010.46%
USAWest Virginia801.065668.7714.13%801.065668.7714.13%
USAVirginia2370.4710449.5022.69%2370.4710449.5022.69%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8650.9860.54%30.8650.9860.54%
USAMaryland1833.875190.8435.33%1833.875190.8435.33%
USAMichigan1679.169539.9017.60%1679.169539.9017.60%
USAOhio1598.5419421.208.23%1598.5419421.208.23%
USAPennsylvania3639.6817544.5020.75%3639.6817544.5020.75%
USANebraska652.3710087.006.47%652.3710087.006.47%
USANew Jersey1092.372811.9838.85%1092.372811.9838.85%
USANew York2067.5715944.4012.97%2067.5716049.0012.88%
USAConnecticut371.473385.4410.97%371.473385.4410.97%
USAMassachusetts695.854330.4816.07%695.854333.9516.06%
USANew Hampshire427.023296.6612.95%427.023296.6612.95%
USAVermont410.762866.1014.33%410.762866.1014.33%
USADelaware1106.371117.8198.98%1106.371117.8198.98%
USARhode Island108.95832.6313.09%108.95832.6313.09%
USAMaine371.316363.175.84%371.316363.175.84%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211664.360.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.731436.354.92%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998202.150.17%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview1974.426977.4028.30%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4preview98.0811908.570.82%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active290.283335.268.70%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview2989.0410972.9327.24%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.644640.981.22%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502603.780.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active890.05890.6799.93%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview5479.426387.8885.78%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview3669.5916508.6422.23%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.92890.5719.75%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active46407.8949083.7894.55%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active912.045153.7817.70%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active753.951611.0246.80%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.272402.867.00%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active502.27796.8563.03%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active840.819008.049.33%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137543.611.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455413.694.28%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active69.4221821.580.32%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active34.35507.276.77%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4preview57.0613403.390.43%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active149.053318.644.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active875.943913.0422.39%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035003.110.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066062.962.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677948.523.15%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active166.008790.921.89%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.192988.306.40%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554360.590.98%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active589.348743.736.74%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.820.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active77.275934.851.30%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active6.82475.131.44%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962702.596.21%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.721325.4315.37%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active373.517138.225.23%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active94.962916.273.26%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active183.28351.2452.18%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active125.022618.134.78%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active664.0212593.725.27%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview1.12105.651.06%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514588.770.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active288.128341.323.45%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active310.574583.286.78%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1022.9912457.038.21%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.36662.025.49%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4preview758.166083.1612.46%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active95.605079.221.88%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active992.641770.2456.07%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active362.379135.183.97%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active425.0015203.352.80%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active142.941162.0312.30%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active14.01387.793.61%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active33950.28137782.8624.64%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1128.627782.6614.50%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview294.812700.3710.92%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active134.963685.163.66%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active262.134879.875.37%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.750.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active89.614651.881.93%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active133.578695.511.54%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.613806.122.28%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773563.802.58%