Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled79097.93/795062.86 miles (9.95%) Rank: TBD84208.46/1162112.77 miles (7.25%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled1958 of 24893 (7.87%) Rank: TBD2530 of 44777 (5.65%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched849 of 24893 (3.41%) Rank: TBD1122 of 44777 (2.51%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.731815.263.90%70.7313027.600.54%
USAHawaii230.09944.8024.35%230.09975.0123.60%
USAFlorida5961.325975.9199.76%10725.0012187.6088.00%
USACalifornia3493.794472.4178.12%3493.7916216.6021.54%
USAOregon1043.547460.2413.99%1043.547542.8313.83%
USAWashington892.086984.4412.77%892.087116.3212.54%
USAArizona1584.956206.7425.54%1584.956444.3724.59%
USANew Mexico1132.9911205.8010.11%1135.2711296.7010.05%
USATexas4061.4232361.1012.55%4061.4232465.2012.51%
USALouisiana1649.373301.9349.95%1649.3716445.5010.03%
USAMississippi1985.223311.4959.95%1985.223633.7154.63%
USAAlabama2863.384526.6463.26%2863.384560.0362.79%
USANevada986.165173.7019.06%986.165187.6119.01%
USAUtah1264.685856.2221.60%1280.655989.8521.38%
USAIdaho1076.804883.5922.05%1076.804883.5922.05%
USAMontana1803.8311290.4015.98%1851.9211350.9016.32%
USAGeorgia (USA)3652.846591.3955.42%3933.3217817.9022.08%
USASouth Carolina2562.714499.8456.95%2562.7110293.5024.90%
USAIllinois2935.7013688.9021.45%2935.7013909.3021.11%
USAKentucky932.7326139.003.57%932.7326187.203.56%
USATennessee2051.7113723.5014.95%2051.7113887.5014.77%
USAColorado1344.728970.6714.99%1344.729069.1214.83%
USAWyoming1025.486725.7215.25%1025.486788.2815.11%
USANorth Carolina3520.0714949.2023.55%3520.0715185.2023.18%
USAMissouri1714.1113410.0012.78%1714.1113619.3012.59%
USAIowa1715.779039.5118.98%1715.779125.8518.80%
USASouth Dakota730.037875.149.27%730.037875.149.27%
USANorth Dakota634.547459.528.51%634.547496.588.46%
USAArkansas1032.784419.7223.37%1032.7815848.206.52%
USAOklahoma1442.8312888.7011.19%1442.8312971.7011.12%
USAKansas1167.0410678.6010.93%1167.0410684.7010.92%
USAMinnesota1168.3011854.909.85%1168.3011854.909.85%
USAWisconsin1065.5511736.609.08%1065.5511736.609.08%
USAIndiana1178.9111271.3010.46%1178.9111271.3010.46%
USAWest Virginia800.935637.4014.21%800.935637.4014.21%
USAVirginia2349.0010133.4023.18%2349.0010471.5022.43%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8638.0581.10%30.8650.7060.87%
USAMaryland1801.585164.0934.89%1801.585180.8534.77%
USAMichigan1679.169557.7417.57%1679.169557.7417.57%
USAOhio1597.7019407.808.23%1597.7019407.808.23%
USAPennsylvania3632.7617460.3020.81%3632.7617470.4020.79%
USANebraska591.5910081.905.87%591.5910106.605.85%
USANew Jersey1092.392787.0239.20%1092.392811.9238.85%
USANew York2058.3215952.9012.90%2058.3216057.4012.82%
USAConnecticut371.473385.5010.97%371.473385.5010.97%
USAMassachusetts695.834326.7616.08%695.834330.2416.07%
USANew Hampshire427.023296.6612.95%427.023296.6612.95%
USAVermont410.762866.2614.33%410.762866.2614.33%
USADelaware1099.731103.4199.67%1099.731103.4199.67%
USARhode Island111.34827.6213.45%111.34827.6213.45%
USAMaine371.316335.975.86%371.316366.685.83%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211664.360.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.731436.354.92%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998202.150.17%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4preview98.0811909.350.82%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active161.183335.264.83%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview218.2310986.291.99%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.674688.101.21%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502603.840.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active888.07891.7599.59%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview4964.276373.6477.89%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview2649.9116448.9416.11%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.91890.6219.75%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active46289.0948932.6494.60%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active625.425149.3512.15%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active715.141622.5044.08%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.272402.867.00%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active531.21836.7063.49%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active780.759007.418.67%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137544.841.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455401.004.29%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active67.3321816.350.31%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active7.13580.941.23%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4preview57.0613406.240.43%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active148.973318.244.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active869.543929.5222.13%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035003.120.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066059.842.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677948.523.15%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active148.078790.191.68%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.202988.316.40%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554360.580.98%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active576.208739.706.59%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.820.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active56.595934.850.95%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active0.29475.130.06%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962702.596.21%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.721325.4115.37%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active19.487131.920.27%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4preview86.152818.023.06%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active178.95346.8651.59%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active55.522618.082.12%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active664.2612595.065.27%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview1.12105.651.06%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514575.580.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active288.128349.363.45%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active304.754571.136.67%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1012.4312407.258.16%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.47646.405.64%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4preview142.706082.502.35%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active95.605079.211.88%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active981.691706.6357.52%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active360.059131.263.94%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active425.0015195.612.80%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active142.961156.1912.37%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active14.01386.333.63%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active32929.29137999.5723.86%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1142.277902.2014.46%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview217.122705.818.02%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active131.883669.383.59%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active251.714884.105.15%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.700.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active89.844651.611.93%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active133.578695.811.54%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.613777.562.29%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773563.802.58%