Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Main user page for mapcat

User Links

Overall Stats

Click on "Routes Traveled" or "Routes Clinched" to see lists of all routes traveled/clinched by mapcat.

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled273737.75/1145539.65 miles (23.90%) Rank: TBD277677.24/1540020.67 miles (18.03%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled9659 of 46644 (20.71%) Rank: TBD10016 of 72204 (13.87%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched6613 of 46644 (14.18%) Rank: TBD6744 of 72204 (9.34%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

User mapcat has travels in 70 regions. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the region, on the "Map" link to load the region in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the region.

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
BRBBarbados15.99158.2710.11%15.99158.2710.11%
CANNova Scotia308.644065.047.59%308.644067.177.59%
CANOntario2067.827532.3627.45%2086.237569.0127.56%
CANQuebec1423.0813049.7010.91%1423.0813049.7010.91%
CANBritish Columbia1336.527672.8217.42%1347.237683.5417.53%
CANAlberta865.829219.569.39%870.1818467.704.71%
CANSaskatchewan478.6912279.503.90%478.6912285.403.90%
CANManitoba274.374842.795.67%274.3711309.602.43%
CANNew Brunswick850.605297.0416.06%850.605297.0416.06%
CANPrince Edward Island85.522183.593.92%85.522183.593.92%
CANYukon594.562206.5126.95%594.562206.5126.95%
IRLIreland464.6011629.503.99%464.6011798.603.94%
GBRScotland247.6310852.002.28%247.6310940.302.26%
GBREngland750.9332765.402.29%750.9332816.802.29%
GBRWales220.354327.945.09%220.354359.035.06%
MEXBaja California1.57168.760.93%1.571258.760.12%
USAAlaska1758.912820.8062.36%1758.912820.8062.36%
USAHawaii492.96974.9650.56%492.96974.9650.56%
USAPuerto Rico309.56309.56100.00%608.164163.8514.61%
USATexas15093.6032602.8046.30%15093.6032613.1046.28%
USAFlorida6716.6312193.6055.08%6716.6312193.6055.08%
USACalifornia3776.474796.8578.73%5915.3416184.6036.55%
USAOregon2608.017534.8534.61%2608.017565.5934.47%
USAWashington2292.107067.2232.43%2292.107128.2632.16%
USAArizona2360.946372.4937.05%2364.886477.4036.51%
USANew Mexico2758.1911236.0024.55%2762.3411340.8024.36%
USALouisiana3917.0816423.9023.85%3917.0816423.9023.85%
USAMississippi2798.973634.2477.02%2798.973634.2477.02%
USAAlabama3578.534474.6479.97%4612.4810943.3042.15%
USANevada2177.595159.3342.21%2177.595159.3342.21%
USAUtah2680.486011.6944.59%2680.486011.6944.59%
USAIdaho2237.994879.5345.86%2237.994879.5345.86%
USAMontana4026.5211316.4035.58%4026.5211316.4035.58%
USAGeorgia (USA)6613.2317801.2037.15%6613.2317806.7037.14%
USASouth Carolina4702.7310279.8045.75%4702.7310279.8045.75%
USAIllinois13695.0013695.00100.00%13925.7013925.70100.00%
USAKentucky20214.4026244.5077.02%20214.4026244.5077.02%
USATennessee6690.4713897.9048.14%6690.4713897.9048.14%
USAColorado4865.879093.8953.51%4865.879093.8953.51%
USAWyoming2490.876808.4636.58%2490.876808.4636.58%
USANorth Carolina7109.6615254.7046.61%7109.6615254.7046.61%
USAMissouri6571.6013387.5049.09%6571.6013595.6048.34%
USAIowa5619.859044.2762.14%5643.079167.9861.55%
USASouth Dakota3074.127877.4839.02%3074.127877.4839.02%
USANorth Dakota2670.557493.5335.64%2670.557493.5335.64%
USAArkansas4155.8815907.4026.13%4155.8815907.4026.13%
USAOklahoma4251.2812908.1032.93%4251.2813010.6032.68%
USAKansas6752.6810675.6063.25%6752.6810681.7063.22%
USAMinnesota4712.1111818.5039.87%4712.1111818.5039.87%
USAWisconsin5909.1711740.1050.33%5909.1711740.1050.33%
USAIndiana11261.8011261.80100.00%11261.8011261.80100.00%
USAWest Virginia5243.985696.7592.05%5243.985696.7592.05%
USAVirginia7078.7110438.6067.81%7078.7110438.6067.81%
USADistrict of Columbia51.2751.27100.00%51.2751.27100.00%
USAMaryland3777.515198.0172.67%3777.515198.0172.67%
USAMichigan9537.549537.54100.00%9537.549537.54100.00%
USAOhio19406.3019406.30100.00%19407.0019407.00100.00%
USAPennsylvania15118.9017644.8085.68%15118.9017644.8085.68%
USANebraska4991.8910086.8049.49%4991.8910088.1049.48%
USANew Jersey2190.462813.1577.87%2190.462813.1577.87%
USANew York6308.8215929.8039.60%6359.6616024.4039.69%
USAConnecticut1546.653384.5045.70%1546.653384.5045.70%
USAMassachusetts1740.594328.1140.22%1744.074331.5940.26%
USANew Hampshire1166.273294.3235.40%1166.273294.3235.40%
USAVermont1273.702866.1044.44%1273.702866.1044.44%
USADelaware469.971102.4342.63%469.971102.4342.63%
USARhode Island434.30832.9052.14%434.30832.9052.14%
USAMaine2468.446364.3638.79%2468.446364.3638.79%
MEXYucatan0.0097.380.00%72.11925.977.79%
MEXQuintana Roo0.0054.850.00%45.46593.227.66%

Stats by System

User mapcat has travels in 101 highway systems. Click in a row to view detailed stats for the system, on the "Map" link to load the system in Mapview, and the "HB" link to get a list of highways in the system.

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
BRBbrbhBarbados HighwaysTier 4active15.99158.2710.11%
CANcanabAlberta Provincial Highways 1-216Tier 4active865.819222.849.39%
CANcanabsAlberta Provincial Highways 500-986Tier 5preview9.879359.790.11%
CANcanbcBritish Columbia Provincial HighwaysTier 4active1269.047558.9516.79%
CANcanmbManitoba Provincial Trunk HighwaysTier 4active264.504693.785.64%
CANcanmbpManitoba Provincial RoadsTier 5preview5.626537.100.09%
CANcanmbwWinnipeg City RoutesTier 5active15.42176.378.75%
CANcannbaNew Brunswick Arterial HighwaysTier 1active550.121303.5142.20%
CANcannbcNew Brunswick Collector HighwaysTier 4active250.301968.7312.71%
CANcannblNew Brunswick Local HighwaysTier 5active57.742032.692.84%
CANcannfCanada Select Named FreewaysTier 3preview50.06101.8349.16%
CANcannscNova Scotia Collector HighwaysTier 5active14.931904.850.78%
CANcannsfNova Scotia Arterial HighwaysTier 1active209.56798.7726.23%
CANcannstNova Scotia Trunk HighwaysTier 4active85.451373.306.22%
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active958.506294.1915.23%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active1127.131259.6789.48%
CANcanpePrince Edward Island Provincial HighwaysTier 4active85.522183.593.92%
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4active329.7711687.122.82%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active1148.131433.0180.12%
CANcanskSaskatchewan Provincial Highways 1-399Tier 4active478.6912358.363.87%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active2927.298208.1135.66%
CANcanytYukon Territorial HighwaysTier 4active662.032320.3828.53%
EUReureUNECE International 'E' RoadsTier 3active699.41107936.670.65%
EUReurtrEurope Select Tourist and Scenic RoutesTier 5preview167.627195.472.33%
GBRgbnaGreat Britain A RoadsTier 4active711.3828146.702.53%
GBRgbnamGreat Britain A Road (Motorways)Tier 1active23.58228.2810.33%
GBRgbnbGreat Britain B RoadsTier 5active32.4418041.340.18%
GBRgbnmGreat Britain MotorwaysTier 1active498.601936.1925.75%
IRLirlmIreland MotorwaysTier 1active4.48617.470.73%
IRLirlnIreland National RoadsTier 4active310.402661.1211.66%
IRLirlrIreland Regional RoadsTier 5active153.437969.791.93%
IRLirlwawIreland Wild Atlantic WayTier 5active64.811435.654.51%
MEXmexdMexico Federal ExpresswaysTier 1active1.574910.630.03%
MEXmexfMexico Carreteras FederalesTier 2preview117.5726627.150.44%
GBRsctntrScotland National Tourist RoutesTier 5active40.111285.933.12%
USAusaakAlaska State HighwaysTier 4active1696.672628.8264.54%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview1428.196977.4020.47%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4active1410.6011964.3711.79%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active551.623357.8516.43%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview2332.5210940.6421.32%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active1003.784646.7121.60%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active765.012601.5829.41%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active250.71874.8528.66%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4active1260.226378.8019.76%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active5411.9716582.2432.64%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active418.12890.5746.95%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active49105.6949130.1199.95%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active2360.055146.8445.85%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active1150.531576.0273.00%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active575.492400.7123.97%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active687.61704.7997.56%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active9010.389010.38100.00%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active7536.037536.03100.00%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active2309.945412.3342.68%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active15847.6221877.6472.44%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active507.23507.23100.00%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4active1444.0413395.0710.78%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active729.443316.9621.99%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active2508.573920.0863.99%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active1130.805002.8722.60%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active6061.006061.00100.00%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active1995.167904.6425.24%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active2678.518786.0130.49%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active1327.402988.4044.42%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active22.404329.130.52%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active1665.778765.5719.00%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active1375.015601.8024.55%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active2200.275934.8737.07%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active36.83475.337.75%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active575.482700.2321.31%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active726.811323.2954.92%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active591.967138.238.29%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active260.572945.848.85%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active73.69114.4664.38%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active216.592590.518.36%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active3036.4112576.4324.14%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview51.9695.7054.29%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active14588.7914588.79100.00%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active1486.238341.6217.82%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active968.394583.1021.13%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active10070.6512586.5780.01%
USAusaprPuerto Rico Territorial HighwaysTier 4preview542.074097.7613.23%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active263.53662.1439.80%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active875.396155.9014.22%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active1236.255083.4124.32%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active1452.571802.1280.60%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active2083.589132.6222.81%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active4825.6715226.4131.69%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active279.081171.8523.82%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active61.29383.8915.97%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active109092.41137713.2379.22%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active4924.217726.2063.73%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview851.803063.7427.80%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active651.273689.9917.65%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active1933.394879.7939.62%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active395.341987.7519.89%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active710.954655.9215.27%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active2888.058701.3533.19%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active3365.713815.0088.22%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active574.083563.2916.11%