Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for mapcat

New: Browse the travels of mapcat with Scrollable Mapview.
New: Browse the top stats for the travels of mapcat.

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled252902.36/1065947.39 miles (23.73%) Rank: TBD260137.24/1424347.39 miles (18.26%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled7517 of 42295 (17.77%) Rank: TBD8330 of 57004 (14.61%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched4522 of 42295 (10.69%) Rank: TBD4772 of 57004 (8.37%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
BRBBarbados15.99158.2710.11%15.99158.2710.11%
CANNova Scotia308.634064.767.59%308.634064.767.59%
CANOntario2069.797538.8327.46%2069.797538.8327.46%
CANQuebec1423.0813047.6010.91%1423.0813047.6010.91%
CANBritish Columbia1336.527672.8217.42%1336.527672.8217.42%
CANAlberta866.809205.759.42%871.1618444.404.72%
CANSaskatchewan478.6912279.503.90%478.6912280.303.90%
CANManitoba274.374842.795.67%274.3711309.602.43%
CANNew Brunswick850.605297.0716.06%850.605297.0716.06%
CANPrince Edward Island85.522183.593.92%85.522183.593.92%
CANYukon594.562206.5126.95%594.562206.5126.95%
IRLIreland464.5911198.704.15%464.5911803.903.94%
GBRScotland247.6310827.602.29%247.6310947.202.26%
GBREngland750.9332743.302.29%750.9332792.502.29%
GBRWales220.354326.735.09%220.354357.825.06%
MEXBaja California1.57168.760.93%1.571258.760.12%
USAAlaska1758.912820.8062.36%1758.912820.8062.36%
USAHawaii492.96974.9650.56%492.96974.9650.56%
USAPuerto Rico309.56309.56100.00%608.164163.8514.61%
USATexas15095.3032578.5046.34%15095.3032588.8046.32%
USAFlorida5646.016024.4893.72%6714.6112186.2055.10%
USACalifornia3789.064838.6378.31%5916.9716196.1036.53%
USAOregon2598.027517.5534.56%2598.027547.5434.42%
USAWashington2292.577066.2732.44%2292.577129.0632.16%
USAArizona2362.196339.5537.26%2366.126448.1936.69%
USANew Mexico2758.1611235.9024.55%2762.3011340.7024.36%
USALouisiana2708.803302.3082.03%3920.4516424.6023.87%
USAMississippi2798.973634.2477.02%2798.973634.2477.02%
USAAlabama3579.324475.4379.98%4613.2710944.1042.15%
USANevada2179.715188.3742.01%2179.715188.3742.01%
USAUtah2678.496006.3244.59%2678.496006.3244.59%
USAIdaho2238.194879.7545.87%2238.194879.7545.87%
USAMontana4026.2511320.2035.57%4026.2511320.2035.57%
USAGeorgia (USA)6227.5717816.2034.95%6227.5717821.8034.94%
USASouth Carolina4702.7310272.7045.78%4702.7310272.7045.78%
USAIllinois13693.9013693.90100.00%13924.5013924.50100.00%
USAKentucky10388.7026196.8039.66%10388.7026196.8039.66%
USATennessee6487.5213900.8046.67%6487.5213900.8046.67%
USAColorado4864.429091.9353.50%4864.429091.9353.50%
USAWyoming2489.146806.1836.57%2489.146806.1836.57%
USANorth Carolina7091.3115227.1046.57%7091.3115227.1046.57%
USAMissouri6573.7113390.1049.09%6573.7113598.3048.34%
USAIowa5625.339047.4562.18%5648.559171.1561.59%
USASouth Dakota3072.227873.3739.02%3072.227873.3739.02%
USANorth Dakota2670.537496.6035.62%2670.537496.6035.62%
USAArkansas3135.134422.9370.88%4182.2415903.0026.30%
USAOklahoma4251.1812889.8032.98%4251.1812989.5032.73%
USAKansas6754.4810677.3063.26%6754.4810683.4063.22%
USAMinnesota4712.1111818.5039.87%4712.1111818.5039.87%
USAWisconsin5586.9911732.5047.62%5586.9911732.5047.62%
USAIndiana11259.5011259.50100.00%11259.5011259.50100.00%
USAWest Virginia5228.675668.8792.23%5228.675668.8792.23%
USAVirginia6791.2910443.7065.03%6791.2910443.7065.03%
USADistrict of Columbia51.1151.11100.00%51.1151.11100.00%
USAMaryland1938.045194.0637.31%1938.045194.0637.31%
USAMichigan9539.479539.47100.00%9539.479539.47100.00%
USAOhio19420.6019420.60100.00%19421.3019421.30100.00%
USAPennsylvania10853.5017639.4061.53%10853.5017639.4061.53%
USANebraska4992.2510087.2049.49%4992.2510088.5049.48%
USANew Jersey2166.072813.2477.00%2166.072813.2477.00%
USANew York5991.6515937.7037.59%6050.5916040.4037.72%
USAConnecticut1546.653384.9945.69%1546.653384.9945.69%
USAMassachusetts1741.534329.0740.23%1745.004332.5540.28%
USANew Hampshire1166.273294.3235.40%1166.273294.3235.40%
USAVermont1273.702866.1044.44%1273.702866.1044.44%
USADelaware410.441101.5137.26%410.441101.5137.26%
USARhode Island434.19833.9652.06%434.19833.9652.06%
USAMaine2468.446364.4138.79%2468.446364.4138.79%
MEXYucatan0.0097.380.00%72.11925.977.79%
MEXQuintana Roo0.0054.850.00%45.46593.227.66%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
BRBbrbhBarbados HighwaysTier 4active15.99158.2710.11%
CANcanabAlberta Provincial Highways 1-216Tier 4active866.809209.049.41%
CANcanabsAlberta Provincial Highways 500-986Tier 5preview9.879359.620.11%
CANcanbcBritish Columbia Provincial HighwaysTier 4active1269.047558.9516.79%
CANcanmbManitoba Provincial Trunk HighwaysTier 4active264.504693.785.64%
CANcanmbpManitoba Provincial RoadsTier 5preview5.626537.100.09%
CANcanmbwWinnipeg City RoutesTier 5active15.42176.378.75%
CANcannbaNew Brunswick Arterial HighwaysTier 1active550.121303.5142.20%
CANcannbcNew Brunswick Collector HighwaysTier 4active250.301968.7612.71%
CANcannblNew Brunswick Local HighwaysTier 5active57.742032.692.84%
CANcannscNova Scotia Collector HighwaysTier 5active14.931904.570.78%
CANcannsfNova Scotia Arterial HighwaysTier 1active209.55798.7626.23%
CANcannstNova Scotia Trunk HighwaysTier 4active85.451373.316.22%
CANcanonOntario King's HighwaysTier 4active961.326301.5115.26%
CANcanonfOntario Provincial FreewaysTier 1active1126.281258.8289.47%
CANcanpePrince Edward Island Provincial HighwaysTier 4active85.522183.593.92%
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4active329.7711687.002.82%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active1148.131430.9980.23%
CANcanskSaskatchewan Provincial Highways 1-399Tier 4active478.6912358.363.87%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active2927.158208.0135.66%
CANcanytYukon Territorial HighwaysTier 4active662.032320.3828.53%
EUReureUNECE International 'E' RoadsTier 3active699.41107943.000.65%
EUReurtrEurope Select Tourist and Scenic RoutesTier 5preview167.627190.022.33%
GBRgbnaGreat Britain A RoadsTier 4active711.3828140.872.53%
GBRgbnamGreat Britain A Road (Motorways)Tier 1active23.58227.7610.35%
GBRgbnbGreat Britain B RoadsTier 5active32.4418031.060.18%
GBRgbnmGreat Britain MotorwaysTier 1active498.601937.0525.74%
IRLirlmIreland MotorwaysTier 1active4.48617.470.73%
IRLirlnIreland National RoadsTier 4active310.402661.1211.66%
IRLirlrIreland Regional RoadsTier 5active153.437965.431.93%
IRLirlwawIreland Wild Atlantic WayTier 5preview64.811435.364.52%
MEXmexdMexico Federal ExpresswaysTier 1active1.574910.630.03%
MEXmexfMexico Carreteras FederalesTier 2preview117.5726627.150.44%
GBRsctntrScotland National Tourist RoutesTier 5active40.11982.554.08%
USAusaakAlaska State HighwaysTier 4active1696.672628.8264.54%
USAusaalAlabama State HighwaysTier 4preview1428.196977.4020.47%
USAusaarArkansas State HighwaysTier 4preview1408.0611961.7211.77%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active554.003335.2616.61%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview2332.9610947.3421.31%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active1002.144640.9821.59%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active765.012602.0629.40%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active191.47874.2321.90%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview1258.296374.6019.74%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4active5026.3616597.3130.28%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active418.12890.5746.95%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active49082.1849094.3599.98%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active2365.165154.8745.88%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active1176.951602.3373.45%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active575.532400.7523.97%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active780.67803.3597.18%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active9010.659010.65100.00%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active7535.417535.41100.00%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active2310.085412.3942.68%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active6063.1021830.3927.77%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active507.27507.27100.00%
USAusalaLouisiana State HighwaysTier 4preview1435.6713384.1010.73%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active729.693317.2322.00%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active685.153916.6217.49%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active1130.805002.8722.60%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active6062.936062.93100.00%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active1995.167904.6425.24%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active2679.078787.1330.49%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active1327.302988.3044.42%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active22.404330.800.52%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active1661.718775.5818.94%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active1374.965604.8324.53%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active2200.255934.8537.07%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active36.83475.337.75%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active575.482700.2321.31%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active702.341323.3053.07%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active591.977138.208.29%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4active194.692922.326.66%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active89.80130.5668.78%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active217.332618.178.30%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active2722.2312588.8621.62%
USAusanypNew York ParkwaysTier 2preview60.07103.8157.86%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active14590.8014590.80100.00%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active1486.228341.4417.82%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active958.764583.2820.92%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active5832.1012582.5746.35%
USAusaprPuerto Rico Territorial HighwaysTier 4preview542.074097.7613.23%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active263.53663.2939.73%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active875.396148.8814.24%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active1239.155086.1524.36%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active1450.081790.7580.98%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active1898.849135.4920.79%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active4825.5015208.9631.73%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active279.071171.3623.82%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active67.41388.0917.37%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active108925.25137816.8779.04%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active4828.267774.3462.11%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview848.863061.6027.73%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active651.203686.5417.66%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active1670.584880.2534.23%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active395.341987.7519.89%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active710.954654.4915.27%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active2582.828702.1129.68%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active3365.703805.9888.43%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active573.903562.6416.11%